cause cold
nostalgia
chills me to the bones
SHOUTS please or die
SHOUTS are VERY recommended.
a little splotch in the universe

Me! :D

Hi. I'm Unichanzzz and I'm a Unicorn!
Nahh, I'm just being delusional here hah!
Gosh I just love myself.
I'm just fucking cute, right? Haha!
Oh my god, not to mention, I'm funny too.
Like, how did I get all these good traits?
Haih I just wish I'll meet someone that resembles me.
Hm no, someone that accepts me unconditionally is better.
Then, I should work hard!
Don't blame me,everyone wants a happy ending of their own.
Follow this unicorn and you might get to shit rainbows too!

Facebook | Myspace | Yahoo | Hotmail
acquaintances

diyana mahashim sarah ismail afiz danial alyafarah zainudin burn! kak senduk! shahira zainul mei xin josephine lee shark! fara amalina rose elida joeyee tai anis shaheera hezrin anuar ekin khallid hidayah azman ila shaari ainchan! elya etiqa Link Link Link Link Link Link Link Link Link Link
Saturday, June 5, 2010 @ 12:42 AM
mak intan my butt!
heyya! 
i'm pissed!

really pissed.

well, there's this one random crazy girl called 'sikin'.
she kept sending these lovey-dovey messages on my mom's phone thinking that's her boy/girl friend.

of course mummy didn't reply! like duh!

so, she kept sending messages like,

SIKIN SYG MAK INTAN.

or

MAK INTAN, SIKIN SYG MAK INTAN.

and the latest one,

KENAPA TK REPLY, TKPE2 SIKIN YG NK CKP. MAK INTAN STILL MRH KAT SIKIN KE?

like stop already! there's no mak intan here! mak intan tu dah bagi kau fake number la bodoh!
kalau org tak reply mksudnya dia tk minat la! or that number myb dah terminated! or myb in some cases the phone number belongs to someone else....

sooo, tonight she left missed calls on mummy's phone. 
the number was foreign to us and so we called back to ask who's calling.
me as a good lil girl helped mummy to call this foreign number on her phone.


she picked up.
all cheery and happy she said it was syikin. i thought it was my cousin syikin so i passed the phone to mummy.
mummy said hi and that syikin turns out to be the sikin i'm talking about here.
mummy said to her that she got the wrong number.
i guess she said sorry and bye bye after that....

the phone was left with me cause i was playing around with it.
hah, that is one fun phone!

okay, continuing,
the girl called again.
i picked it up.
she said she wants to talk to ISMAWATI BINTI SAAD, whoever that is.
myb ismawati is the mak intan...

me, while smiling from the fact that she still got the wrong number said, wrong numberlah..
all of a sudden she started to shout at me.
it goes,

OK, KALAU AWAK TIPU, ALLAH SAHAJA YANG TAHU.
and then she hung up.
like WTF, man?

at that exact moment, i felt very very pissed off and thinking bout sending her a message saying,
HOI! AKU BUKAN MAK INTAN ENGKAULAH. TAK CAYA? ALLAH SAHAJA YANG TAHU, OKAY!

that all for now.
damn that sikin girl.

Labels:

ingin kembali ke pangkal jalan?
herstory

January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 September 2011 October 2011 December 2011 January 2012 February 2012 March 2012 April 2012 June 2013 July 2013 January 2014 July 2014 September 2014 July 2015 October 2015 May 2016 April 2017
recent entries

damn damn damn damn...haha... that happy post i talked about! aboy and me 1 peperiksaan. blog nak chantek. childish form ones thongs issues... to whoa or to woah? i WILL go to the M.A.C again!! Mr. C Mengganas!!!!!
LAYOUT BANNER COLORS MINI ICONS