cause cold
nostalgia
chills me to the bones
SHOUTS please or die
SHOUTS are VERY recommended.
a little splotch in the universe

Me! :D

Hi. I'm Unichanzzz and I'm a Unicorn!
Nahh, I'm just being delusional here hah!
Gosh I just love myself.
I'm just fucking cute, right? Haha!
Oh my god, not to mention, I'm funny too.
Like, how did I get all these good traits?
Haih I just wish I'll meet someone that resembles me.
Hm no, someone that accepts me unconditionally is better.
Then, I should work hard!
Don't blame me,everyone wants a happy ending of their own.
Follow this unicorn and you might get to shit rainbows too!

Facebook | Myspace | Yahoo | Hotmail
acquaintances

diyana mahashim sarah ismail afiz danial alyafarah zainudin burn! kak senduk! shahira zainul mei xin josephine lee shark! fara amalina rose elida joeyee tai anis shaheera hezrin anuar ekin khallid hidayah azman ila shaari ainchan! elya etiqa Link Link Link Link Link Link Link Link Link Link
Saturday, January 1, 2011 @ 11:48 AM
the year 2010
yeah, i know it's pretty late to komen komen about 2010.
yknow, now that we're already in 2011, kenapa nak kenang kenang lagi kan?

but i still want to do it anyways. so....here it goes.

i think i don't like 2010 very much.
i gain a lot of things, but they're not what i wanted to gain.
i became the treasurer for the prefectorial board.
and i hate it. i hate the fact that i have to hold on to people's money. it stresses me up! and now, all the teachers know me. well, maybe not all, but most of them.
and i'm pretty sure i have a bad image in some of the teachers' head.

i also flunk a few of my school subjects.
yeah, i did.
damn, i never failed before. so, that's pretty much a new record foe me.

and lastly, i found out that my skater boy is already in a relationship.
sob sob.
awwwwhhh, i hate 2010.
he even had a pervetic mind like me :(

this reminds me of a post by my friend on facebook.
if i am not mistaken, he wrote something like,
'an optimist will stay up to welcome 2011, meanwhile a pessimist will stay up to make sure 2010 leaves.'

i think that was some good quote. and it's pretty funny too. well, in a way.
and i might be the pessimist. 
cause......yeah, i'll say it again.
cause I HATE 2010.

but, i must admit that 2010 did brought me some nice memories.
2010 gave me new friends. 
now that hanan's gone, there's the other girls who cheered me up in school.
eventhough they like to cancel stuffs everytime we planned something, they're still good friends!
GO geng meja belakang!

and lastly, 2010 was the year where geng kancil formed.
geng kancil are such great companion for an outing.
they always have random crazy stuffs to do when going out together.
i love you guys. my two gangs!
ingin kembali ke pangkal jalan?
herstory

January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 September 2011 October 2011 December 2011 January 2012 February 2012 March 2012 April 2012 June 2013 July 2013 January 2014 July 2014 September 2014 July 2015 October 2015 May 2016 April 2017
recent entries

karaoke. air garam. have fun. em squared. 2-0-1-1 the italian chef. kuantan? rookie and his........oh yeah! GDTOP 2nd performance. GDTOP is here!
LAYOUT BANNER COLORS MINI ICONS